+7 727 258-34-34

JUNE 21, 2018 | HALL 8 «URANIUM»

SESSION: GEOLOGICAL EXPLORATION Download

  • Chairman of the Session

    Nadyrbaev Akbatyr Aluadinovich – mining and geological engineer, Сhairman of the Committee for Geology and Subsoil Use, Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Deputy Chairperson of the session

    Urazayeva Saule Bakhtiarovna- mining engineer-geophysicist, Doctor of technical sciences, executive director of KAZRC association - representative of KAZRC in CRIRSCO

  • Moderator

    Akbatyr Nadyrbaev - Chairman of the Committee for Geology and Subsoil Use of the Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • 10:00

    STATE REGULATION OF THE GEOLOGICAL PROSPECTING IN KAZAKHSTAN

    Akbatyr Nadyrbaev, Chairman of the Committee for Geology and Subsoil Use of the Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • 10:10

    WELCOMING ADDRESS

    Timur Toktabayev, Vice Minister of Investments and Development, Republic of Kazakhstan

  • 10:20

    WELCOMING ADDRESS

    Evgeniy Kiselev, Vice Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

  • 10:30

    “ON THE STATUS OF REFORMING THE SPHERE OF SUBSOIL USE IN KAZAKHSTAN”

    Ruslan Baimishev, Director of Subsoil Use Department Ministry for Investments and Development, Republic of Kazakhstan

  • 10:45

    “IMPLEMENTATION OF KAZRC STANDARDS IN KAZAKHSTAN”

    Saule Urazayeva, Executive Director of KAZRC Association

  • 10:55

    “PUBLIC ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SUBSURFACE EXPERTS «PONEN» - FORMATION OF THE INSTITUTE OF COMPETENT PERSONS IN THE MINING AND GEOLOGICAL INDUSTRY OF KAZAKHSTAN”

    Georgiy Freiman, Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Professional Association of Independent Subsoil Experts, candidate of geological and mineralogical sciences, full member of the Australian Institute of Geosciences (FAIG) (Kazakhstan)

  • 11:05

    “NEW CLASSIFICATION OF RESERVES AND FORECASTED RESOURCES OF SOLID MINERALS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION. GOALS, OBJECTIVES, IMPLEMENTATION”

    Igor Shpurov, FBU «State Commission on Reserves», (Russian Federation)

    ALexey Lazarev

  • 11:20

    “AN EXPLANATORY NOTE ON IMPACT OF STUDYING DIFFERENT GEOSTATISTICAL UNCERTAINTIES TO ALLOCATE MEASURED, INDICATED AND INFERRED CLASSES IN ORE RESERVE CLASSIFICATION (IS IT FAIR TO MAKE A FIX STANDARD?)”

    Mohammad Jalali Ore modeling and geostatistics adviser, Meskavan Copper Company, Shademan Khakestar Marzieh - Consultant Engineer of modeling and reserve estimation, Pars Olang Engineering Consultant Company (Iran)

  • 11:30

    COFFEE BREAK

  • Moderator

    Reimar Seltmann, (CERCAMS NHM), MID RK CCG WG, DIT UK CCG team’’

  • 12:00

    “IRIS ONLINE (INTERACTIVE RAW MATERIALS INFORMATION SYSTEM), AN EXAMPLE FOR A WORLDWIDE UNIQUE NATIONAL RAW MATERIALS INFORMATION SYSTEM”

    Leopold Weber Prof., Dr. Vice Chairman IOC (International Organizing Committee of the World Mining Congresses, former head of minerals policy department of the Federal Ministry of Economy, Albert SCHEDL Geological Survey of Austria)
    P. LIPIARSKI (Geological Survey of Austria (Austria)

  • 12:15

    “REQUIREMENTS AND ADVANTAGES OF CREATING A COMPETENCE CENTER OF GEOLOGY IN KAZAKHSTAN”

    Reimar Seltmann, (CERCAMS NHM), MID RK CCG WG, DIT UK CCG team’’

  • 12:30

    “METALLOGENIC MAP OF NORTH, CENTRAL AND EAST ASIA, SCALE 1: 2.5M. NEW APPROACHES TO FORECASTING LARGE AND SUPER-LARGE MINERAL DEPOSITS”

    Eduard Pinskii - Doctor of Geological and Mineralogigal Sciences, Leading Researcher, VSEGEI (Russian Federation)

  • 12:45

    “COMPREHENSIVE SOLUTIONS FOR SUBSOIL USERS”

    Alexander Talalay, General Director of Concern NEDRA LLC (Russian Federation)

  • 13:00

    LUNCH

  • 14:00

    “RESERVE ESTIMATION COMPLICATIONS IN AN HETEROGENOUS IRON ORE BODY AND ITS MITIGATION-A CASE STUDY AT DEPOSIT-A OF NMDC LTD”

    Sanjeev Kumar Sinha, Mining engineer NMDC LTD.

  • 14:15

    “APPLICATION OF INNOVATIVE GEOPHYSICAL TECHNOLOGIES AT THE STAGE OF REGIONAL STUDIES”

    Olexandr Ingerov Phoenix Geophysics Ltd
    Kadyrzhan Kauldashev, Qazgeology JSC
    Sergey Belyakov Chief geophysist Qazgeology JSC

  • 14:30

    “MODERN TECHNOLOGIES OF PROSPECTING AND EVALUATION OF DEPOSITS OF SOLID MINERALS”

    Grigory Mashkovtsev, FGBU All-Russian Scientific Research Mineral Raw Materials. N.M. Fedorovsky «(Russian Federation)

  • 14:45

    “INNOVATIVE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES APPLIED BY KAZZINC”

    Sergey Kozhevnikov, Regional Exploration Manager Kazzinc Ltd (Kazakhstan)

  • 15:00

    “MODERN ELECTROMAGNETIC TECHNOLOGIES - HIGH EFFECTIVE TOOLS FOR SEARCHING AND EXPLORATION OF MINERAL DEPOSIT FIELDS”

    Sergey Belyakov, Chief geophysist Qazgeology JSC
    Olexandr Ingerov, Phoenix Geophysics Ltd
    Kadyrzhan Kauldashev, Qazgeology JSC
    Nurganym Esimhanova, Qazgeology JSC

  • 15:15

    “APPLICATION OF THE STRUCTURAL-GEOCHEMICAL CRITERION FOR EXPLORATION OF OVERLAPPED ENDOGENOUS MINERALIZATION”

    Viktor Dyakonov, Russian State Geological Prospecting University n. a. Sergo Ordzhonikidzе (MGRI-RSGPU)

  • 15:30

    “NEW DATA ON THE GOLD-MOLYBDENUM-COPPER-PORPHYRY MINERALIZATION OF THE SARYSU-TENIZ BRANCH OF THE DEVONIAN VOLCANOPLUTONIC BELT (CENTRAL KAZAKHSTAN)”

    Inkin Dmitriy, Deputy Director for production Azimut Geology (Kazakhstan)

  • 15:45

    “DEVELOPMENT OF POM-1 – FIELD DETECTOR OF MINERALS”
    Tleuzhan Turmagambetov, Specialist of analytical laboratory Centre Consulting LLP

  • 16:00-16:30

    COFFEE – BREAK

  • 16:30

    “PRECIOUS AND RARE METALS IN SOME COAL FIELDS IN KAZAKHSTAN”

    German Shevelev, Head of analytical laboratory Centre Consulting LLP

  • 16:45

    “IODINE, HYDROGEN SULFIDE, RADON AND METHANE – EXPRESS INDICATORS OF BURIED PORPHYRY COPPER MINERALIZATION”

    Stanislav Yakimenko, Director Geo Tom LLP

  • 17:00

    “PROSPECTIVES OF ZHAYLMINSK GRABEN SYNCLINE FOR POLYMETALS IN CENTRAL KAZAKHSTAN”

    Amangeldy Abeuov, Chief Geologist: «Zhana Arka Marganets» Limited Liability Partnership (Кazakhstan)

  • 17:15

    “GEOSTATISTICAL MODELLING OF GOLD GRADES BY COKRIGING-BASED APPROACH FOR PRESERVING THE OUTLYING VALUES”

    Zhanbolat Magzumov, Mining Engineering Master Student School of Mining and Geosciences, Nazarbayev University

  • 17:25

    “PROBABILISTIC DOMAINING OF ALUMINUM AREAS IN IRON DEPOSITS”

    Nurassyl Battalgazy, Mining Engineering Master Student School of Mining and Geosciences, Nazarbayev University

  • 17:35

    “GEOSTATISTICAL MODELLING OF GEOMETALLURGICAL VARIABLES THROUGH TURNING BAND APPROACH”

    Yerniyaz Abildin, Mining Engineering Master Student School of Mining and Geosciences, Nazarbayev University

  • 17:45

    CLOSING OF THE SESSION

Organiser

МИН
Ministry of Investments and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Co-Organiser

АГМП

Operator

ITECA
ITE Group PLC

Diamond Partner

ERG

Gold Partners

Kazzinc
KazMinerals
kazakhmys
polymetal

Silver Partner

Актюбинская медная компания

Bronze Partners

AAEngineering
Arcelormittal
ABB
Borusanmakina
Business sweden
DMT
Epiroc
ERM
Head Mining
leica
FLS
K-MINE
Liebherr

National organizing committee

Министерство энергетики
Kapur
Polimetal
ERG
АГМП
Expo 2017 Astana
СМК
Казгеология
Институт Горного Дела Кунаева
Институт развития и электроэнергетики и энергосбережения
НИТУ МИСиС
ТрансКом
KazAtomProm
Kazzinc
EY
ArcelorMittal Temirtau
НАГН
Тау-Кен Самрук
KazMinerals
RGP
KIDI
Kazakhmys

Official Partner

Astana Convencion Bureau
By visiting our website you agree that we are using cookies to ensure you to get the best experience.