+7 727 258-34-34

JUNE 21, 2018 | HALL 2 «COPPER»

SESSION : UNDERGROUND MINING. ORE Download

  • Chairman of the Session

    BUKTUKOV Nikolay Sadvakasovich, Member of the International and National Organizing Committees of the World Mining Congress, Director of the Branch of RSE «NC CMRP RK» «Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev”, Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Deputy Chairman of the Session

    BOYANDINOVA Assiya Adylkanovna, Member of the National Organizing Committee of World Mining Congress, Scientific Secretary of the Branch of RSE «NC CMRP RK» «Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev”, Doctor of Technical Sciences

  • Moderator

    ZAKHAROV Valery Nikolaevich, Corresponding Member of RAS (Russia)

  • 10:00

    EVALUATION OF FIELD PENETRATION INDEX OF TUNNEL BORING MACHINE USING NEURO-FUZZY APPROACH

    Yagiz Saffet, Professor, Nazarbayev University (Kazakhstan)

  • 10:15

    WEAR BEHAVIOR OF LINER PLATE OF LARGE LIGHTWEIGHT MINING SKIP

    Shen Yanhua, Professor, School of Mechanical Engineering, University of Science and Technology Beijing, Shi Boquiang (China)

  • 10:30

    BACKFILLING OPERATIONS IN KAZAKHSTAN: CURRENT SITUATION AND PROSPECTS

    Krupnik Leonid, Scientific adviser, «Safe Technologies in Industry» LLP (Kazakhstan)

  • 10:40

    NEW SOLUTIONS FOR UNDERGROUND CONSTRUCTION

    Mayr Roland, Technical Manager, Sprayed Concrete Global Underground Construction BASF (Switzerland)

  • 10:50

    NUMERICAL MODELING OF GOAF EDGE NOTCH EFFECTS ON INDUCED CAVING DURING PILLAR EXTRACTION UNDER HARD AND MASSIVE ROOF STRATA

    Kumar Ranjan, Principal Scientist, CSIR - Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research (India)

  • 11:00

    INCORPORATION OF GEOLOGICAL RISK INTO UNDERGROUND MINE PLANNING

    Rosado Rafael, Mining Engineer, NEXA Resources (Brazil)

  • 11:10

    DEVELOPMENT OF EFFICIENT AND SAFE METHODS OF UNDERGROUND MINING OF INCLINED ORE RUNS OF MIDDLE AND LARGE THICKNESS USING BLAST ENERGY AND ARTIFICIAL MUD WATER-STONE STREAMS FOR DELIVERY OF BROKEN ORE

    Volkov Anatoly, Head of laboratory, Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev (Kazakhstan)

  • 11:20

    APPLICATION OF GEOMECHANICAL NUMERICAL TOOLS IN UNDERGROUND MINE DESIGN, DMT EXPERIENCE

    Shalashinski Aleksei, Manager, DMT (Germany)

  • 11:30

    COFFEE BREAK

  • 12:00

    MODEL TO DETERMINE THE OPTIMAL VARIANT OF THE FACE TECHNOLOGY WHEN THE NATURAL CONDITIONS THAT DESCRIBE A DEPOSIT ARE KNOWN

    Dobritoiu Nicolae, Associate Professor, University of Petrosani (Romania)

  • 12:10

    PROBLEM ASPECTS AND WAYS OF DEVELOPMENT OF REPEATED UNDERGROUND GEOTECHNOLOGY IN THE CONDITIONS OF THE DESTROYED FIELDS OF ZHEZKAZGAN DEPOSIT

    Bekbergenov Dossanbai, Head of the laboratory of complex development of a subsoil, Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev (Kazakhstan)

  • 12:20

    INNOVATIVE DEVICE FOR NON-DESTRUCTIVE-TESTING OF CONCRETE

    Dr. Slawomir Switon, Assistant, KGHM Cuprum Sp. z o.o. CBR (Poland)

  • 12:30

    OPTIMIZATION OF BINDER ALTERNATIVE FOR CEMENTED PASTE FILL IN UNDERGROUND METAL MINES

    Singh Prashant, Principal Scientist, CSIR - Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research (India)

  • 12:40

    MODERN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR OPTIMIZATION OF DESIGN AND PLANNING PROCESSES FOR UNDERGROUND MINING

    Vlasenko Vladimir, Project Manager, KAI comrany (Ukraine)

  • 12:50

    Closure of the session

  • 13:00

    LUNCH

Organiser

МИН
Ministry of Investments and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Co-Organiser

АГМП

Operator

ITECA
ITE Group PLC

Diamond Partner

ERG

Gold Partners

Kazzinc
KazMinerals
kazakhmys
polymetal

Silver Partner

Актюбинская медная компания

Bronze Partners

AAEngineering
Arcelormittal
ABB
Borusanmakina
Business sweden
DMT
Epiroc
ERM
Head Mining
leica
FLS
K-MINE
Liebherr

National organizing committee

Polimetal
Институт Горного Дела Кунаева
Казгеология
Институт развития и электроэнергетики и энергосбережения
ERG
KIDI
НАГН
RGP
ТрансКом
EY
Expo 2017 Astana
KazAtomProm
Министерство энергетики
Тау-Кен Самрук
Kazzinc
Kapur
ArcelorMittal Temirtau
АГМП
НИТУ МИСиС
KazMinerals
Kazakhmys
СМК

Official Partner

Astana Convencion Bureau
By visiting our website you agree that we are using cookies to ensure you to get the best experience.