+7 727 258-34-34

JUNE 21, 2018 | HALL 4 «TITANIUM»

SESSION: TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS Download

  • Chairman of the Session

    Eduard KAPLAN, Member of the International Transport Academy (ITA), Corresponding Member of the National Engineering Academy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Moderator

    Yuriy LAVRINENKO, Deputy Chairman of the Union of Kazakhstan Transport Workers KAZLOGISTICS (Kazakhstan)

  • 10:00

    EXPORT SUPPLY LOGISTICS OF KAZAKHSTAN MINING AND METALLURGICAL PRODUCTION

    Nikolay Radostovets, Executive Officer of Association of Legal Entities “Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises” (Kazakhstan)

  • 10:15

    MODERN DESIGN AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS FOR MINING AND METALLURGICAL CARGOES TRANSPORTATIONS

    Pavel ivankin, General Director of the Institute for Railway Transport Research (Russia)

  • 10:30

    CONNECTING CENTRAL ASIA THROUGH TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS PARTNERSHIP + USAID COMPETITIVENESS, TRADE, AND JOBS ACTIVITY IN CENTRAL ASIA

    Geoff Wright, Chief of Party of USAID Competitiveness, Trade, and Jobs in Central Asia, USAID, (USA)

  • 10:45

    MINING INDUSTRY 4.0, Vision 2030

    Viktor Rupp, Head of Process Industries and Drives Division, Siemens Russia and Central Asia, (Germany)

  • 11:00

    SILKWAY+TRANZIT+SCM= LOGISTICS OF KAZAKHSTAN

    Yerkhat ISKALIYEV, Chairman of transport logistics Subcommitee NEC «Atameken», Member of Presidium Transport Union of Kazakhstan «KAZLOGISTICS», Member of Trustee Board INSTITUTE « SILK WAY», DBA, MBA, PhD. (Kazakhstan)

  • 11:15

    QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS, DISCUSSION, SUMMARY

  • 11:30

    COFFEE BREAK

  • Moderator

    Nikolay RADOSTOVETS, Executive Officer of Association of Legal Entities “Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises” (Kazakhstan)

  • 12:00

    EFFICIENT COMBINED SERVICE MODEL “RAILWAY– PORT”

    Robertas komar, Representative of JSC Lithuanian Railways in the Republic of Kazakhstan (Lithuania)

  • 12:15

    RAILWAY TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION IN KAZAKHSTAN

    Khuram Muradov, Senior Vice President, PRIME GROUP Holding Company LLP (Kazakhstan)

  • 12:30

    OPTIMIZATION MODELS FOR DEVELOPMENT OF THE RAILWAY TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE

    Nikolay Tushin, Vice-President, STRATEG Scientific and Production Holding LLC (Russia)

  • 12:45

    ALTERNATE TRANSPORT SYSTEM FOR INDIAN IRON ORE MINING INDUSTRY

    Dr N.K. Nanda Director (Technical) and Pradeep KUMAR DGM (Mining), NMDC Limited, A Govt. of India Enterprise under Ministry of Steel, (India)

  • 13:00

    QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS, DISCUSSION, SUMMARY

  • 13:10

    LUNCH

  • Moderator

    Yerkhat ISKALIYEV, Chairman of transport logistics Subcommitee NEC «Atameken», Member of Presidium Transport Union of Kazakhstan «KAZLOGISTICS», Member of Trustee Board INSTITUTE « SILK WAY», DBA, MBA, PhD. (Kazakhstan)

  • 14:00

    SAP COMPREHENSIVE SOLUTIONS FOR SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT IN THE MINING INDUSTRY

    Konstantin frolov, Expert in SAP Solutions at Digital SC and IoT, SAP C.I.S (Germany)

  • 14:15

    OPTIMIZATION OF THE LOGISTIC SUPPLY SYSTEM USING 4PL IN OVERSIZED TRANSPORTATION OF MINING, METALLURGICAL AND INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT

    Nikita Pushkarev Commercial director, GEFCO Russia, (France)

  • 14:30

    SPECIAL ASPECTS OF MINING AND METALLURGICAL CARGOES TRANSPORTATION OF KAZAKHMYS CORPORATION

    Bakhtiyar Krykpyshev, General Director of the Governing Board, Kazakhmys Corporation LLP, (Kazakhstan)

  • 14:45

    PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS FOR MINING TRANSPORT

    Denis kasimov, General Director, Clover Group (Russia)

  • 15:00

    THE PRACTICE OF USING THE BI PANEL IN THE TRANSPORT COMPANY MANAGEMENT

    Alexander Menshih, Development Director, Lester Information Technologies (Russia)

  • 15:15

    ELECTRONIC TRADING PLATFORM: A TOOL FOR EFFICIENT ORGANISATION OF MINING AND METALLURGICAL CARGOES TRANSPORTATION

    Dmitry KLASS, Managing Director, Rail Commerce (Russia)

  • 15:30

    QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS, discussion, summary

  • 15:40

    CLOSING OF SESSION – Eduard Kaplan, Chairman of the Session

Organiser

МИН
Ministry of Investments and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Co-Organiser

АГМП

Operator

ITECA
ITE Group PLC

Diamond Partner

ERG

Gold Partners

Kazzinc
KazMinerals
kazakhmys
polymetal

Silver Partner

Актюбинская медная компания

Bronze Partners

AAEngineering
Arcelormittal
ABB
Borusanmakina
Business sweden
DMT
Epiroc
ERM
Head Mining
leica
FLS
K-MINE
Liebherr

National organizing committee

ERG
НАГН
KIDI
НИТУ МИСиС
Kazakhmys
Expo 2017 Astana
RGP
ТрансКом
Polimetal
Институт Горного Дела Кунаева
KazAtomProm
KazMinerals
АГМП
Тау-Кен Самрук
СМК
Kazzinc
Казгеология
EY
ArcelorMittal Temirtau
Институт развития и электроэнергетики и энергосбережения
Kapur
Министерство энергетики

Official Partner

Astana Convencion Bureau
By visiting our website you agree that we are using cookies to ensure you to get the best experience.