+7 727 258-34-34

JUNE 20, 2018 | HALL 1 «CHROMIUM»

SESSION: INNOVATIONS AND MINING 4.0 Download

  • Chairman of the Session

    Elina Rantanen - Senior Project Manager, Business Sweden

  • Moderator

    Andreas Giallourakis, Market Area Director Eurasia, Trade Commissioner at Business Sweden

  • 10:00

    WELCOME SPEECH

    Askar Mamin, First Deputy Prime Minister of Kazakhstan

  • 10:05

    OPENING SPEECH

    Andreas Giallourakis, Market Area Director Eurasia, Trade Commissioner at Business Sweden

  • 10:15

    MINING 4.0 – HOW FAR OR CLOSE ARE WE FROM A GLOBAL BREAKTHROUGH?

    Jenny Greberg, Associate professor, Mining and Rock Engineering LTU Senior specialist, Headmining AB

  • 10:30

    DIGITALIZATION AND ROBOTICS IN MINING – IT’S A FACT, NOT A FICTION

    Mikko Marsio, Digital Lead, Senior Vice President, BU Process Industries, ABB Group

  • 11:00

    THE SWEDISH MINING INNOVATION SYSTEM

    Anna Utsi, Programme Director, The Swedish Mining Innovation System And The National Strategic Innovation Program, Strim

  • 11:15

    SIMS SUSTAINABLE INTELLIGENT MINING SYSTEMS - WORLD CLASS DEMONSTRATIONS

    Morgan Rody, Senior Project Manager, SIMS Sustainable Mining Systems for the Global Mining Industry

  • 12:00

    THE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE “PARK OF INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES”

    Sanzhar Kettebekov, General Director

  • 12:15

    NORTH SWEDISH ECOSYSTEM: ORE TRANSPORT – FROM MECHANICS TO CLOUD

    Erik Hagenrud, Global Business Developer, Business Sweden /IUC

  • 12:30

    MINING: INCREASE OF OVERHAUL INTERVALS AND INCREASE OF EQUIPMENT RELIABILITY ON THE BASIS OF RISK-BASED APPROACH

    Sergey Petrov, Galaktika Corp

  • 12:45

    PANEL MINING 4.0 AND INNOVATIONS

    Mikko Marsio, Jenny Greberg, Morgan Rody, Kettebekov, Hagenrud, Utsi, Special guest: Sam Bose

  • 13:00-14:00

    LUNCH

  • 14:10

    THE UNDERGROUND FUTURE MINE - MAIN DIRECTION FOR THE FUTURE UNDERGROUND MINE DEVELOPMENTS WITHIN THE AREA OF AUTOMATION, INTEROPERABILITY, ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND ROCK EXCAVATION

    Vladimir Sysoev, Global Product Manager Automation, Epiroc

  • 14:20

    APPLICATION OF AUTOMATED DRONE TECHNOLOGIES IN MINING

    Michal Mazur, Head of PwC Drone Powered Solutions

  • 14:35

    USING ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR AUTOMATED SHOVEL BUCKET MONITORING

    Davies Jodie, Marketing Manager, Motion Metrics

    Tsang J

  • 14:45

    EARLY DETECTION OF POTENTIAL IGNITION SOURCES IN CLOSE PROXIMITY OF MINING CONVEYER BELT SYSTEMS USING 4.0 TECHNOLOGY -SYSTEM DESCRIPTION AND EXPERIENCES

    Grosswig Stephan, General manager, GESO GmbH & Co. Projekt KG

  • 14:55

    INDUSTRY 4.0 FOR MINING - IBM VISION AND EXPERIENCE

    Aleksey Anikin, Head of Industrial Division, IBM

  • 15:10

    PANEL TECHNOLOGY FOR MINING 4.0

  • 15:30

    MOBILARIS MINING INTELLIGENCE FOR SAFETY AND PRODUCTIVITY

    Mikael Nyström, CEO, Mobilaris

  • 15:45

    VIRTUAL COMMISSIONING IN MINING - AN AGILE AND INTERACTIVE PURSUIT OF PREDICTABLE PERFORMANCE

    Peter Norlindh, Product Manager, Algoryx Simulations AB

  • 16:00-16:30

    COFFEE BREAK

  • 16:30

    INNOVATIONS IN THE REALIZATION OF THE WORKING PROCESS WITH A MODULAR’S DISPATCHER SYSTEM IN ELLATZITE OPEN PIT MINE

    Petrov Petroslav, Head of Geological department, Ellatzite-med AD

    DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION OF ELLATZITE MINE

    Trashliev Vladislav, Director – Geology & Concessions, Geotechmin OOD

  • 16:50

    INTEGRATED AUTOMATION OF MINING PLANTS

    Serhii Khomenko, CTO, K-Mine

  • 17:05

    COMPETENCE, TRAINING AND CONSULTING FOR DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION

    Bengt Ljung, Chairman of the Board, SMTG

  • 17:20

    DATA MINING – THE NEW GOLD

    Arto Huttunen, Strategic Global Account Manager, SKF

  • 17:35

    MINE SUCCESS CASES

    Johan Hedlin, CEO, Rock Tech Center

  • 17:50

    INNOVATIVE INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS FROM HEXAGON MINING FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT IN OPEN PIT AND UNDERGROUND MINING

    Ilyas Bekkuliev, Leica Geosystems Kazakhstan

Organiser

МИН
Ministry of Investments and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Co-Organiser

АГМП

Operator

ITECA
ITE Group PLC

Diamond Partner

ERG

Gold Partners

Kazzinc
KazMinerals
kazakhmys
polymetal

Silver Partner

Актюбинская медная компания

Bronze Partners

AAEngineering
Arcelormittal
ABB
Borusanmakina
Business sweden
DMT
Epiroc
ERM
Head Mining
leica
FLS
K-MINE
Liebherr

National organizing committee

KazAtomProm
Kapur
Polimetal
Kazakhmys
НИТУ МИСиС
Expo 2017 Astana
RGP
ArcelorMittal Temirtau
Институт развития и электроэнергетики и энергосбережения
ERG
СМК
АГМП
KazMinerals
Kazzinc
EY
KIDI
Министерство энергетики
НАГН
Казгеология
ТрансКом
Тау-Кен Самрук
Институт Горного Дела Кунаева

Official Partner

Astana Convencion Bureau
By visiting our website you agree that we are using cookies to ensure you to get the best experience.