+7 727 258-34-34

JUNE 19, 2018 | HALL 5 «COAL»

SESSION: UNDERGROUND MINING. COAL Download

  • Chairman of the Session

    BUKTUKOV Nikolay Sadvakasovich, Member of the International and National Organizing Committees of the World Mining Congress, Director of the Branch of RSE «NC CMRP RK» «Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev”, Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Deputy Chairman of the Session

    BOYANDINOVA Assiya Adylkanovna, Member of the National Organizing Committee of World Mining Congress, Scientific Secretary of the Branch of RSE «NC CMRP RK» «Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev”, Doctor of Technical Sciences

  • Moderator

    Associated Professor, Dr. Gento MOGI (Japan)

  • 14:00

    OPENING SPEECH

    Shamganova Lyazzat Saevna, Deputy Director for scientific affairs, Branch of RSE «NC CMRP RK» «Institute of Mines named after D.A. Kunayev”, Corresponding Member of NAS RK (Kazakhstan)

  • 14:05

    WELCOME SPEECH

    Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)

  • 14:15

    PROSPECTS FOR DEVELOPMENT OF WORLD COAL MINING AND THERMAL POWER GENERATION

    Shashenko Olexandr, Professor, National Mining University (Ukraine)

  • 14:30

    LEVERAGING STATE OF THE ART TECHNOLOGY TO PROMOTE SUSTAINABILITY IN COAL MINING: A CASE STUDY OF COAL INDIA LIMITED

    Singh Rajeev, General Manager (Mining), Coal India Limited (India)

  • 14:45

    THE UNECE GROUP OF EXPERTS ON COAL MINE METHANE

    Drabik Michal, Economic Affairs Officer, United Nations Economic Commission for Europe ( Switzerland)

  • 15:00

    DESIGN OF GATEROAD SUPPORT IN HARD COAL MINES

    Lubosik Zbigniew, Deputy Director of GIG Central Mining Institute (Poland)

  • 15:15

    THE FUTURE OF COAL – ANOTHER POSSIBILITY TO PRODUCE HYDROGEN

    Dr. Mogi Gento, Associated Professor, University of Tokyo (Japan)

  • 15:30

    ALTERNATIVE ENERGY SOURCES IN COAL INDUSTRY

    Pavlyukovich Yelena, Head of department, Ministry of Coal Industry (Ukraine)

  • 15:45

    CONSEQUENCES OF INTERFERENCE OF VENTILATION SYSTEMS OF ADJACENT MINES

    Khojayev Rustam, Director General, «GeoMark» Research Centre, LLC, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor (Kazakhstan)

  • 16:00-16:30

    COFFEE BREAK

  • 16:30

    DEVELOPMENT OF COMPACT CO-AXIAL UCG SYSTEM AND ITS TRIAL EXPERIMENTS

    Itakura Ken-ichi, Professor, Muroran Institute of Technology (Japan)

  • 16:45

    TECHNIQUE AND RESULTS OF THE MEASUREMENT OF GAS CONTENT AND PERMEABILITY OF COAL SEAMS IN UNDERGROUND MINES

    TAILAKOV Oleg, Deputy Director, Federal Research Center of Coal and Coal Chemistry Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia)

  • 17:00

    THE STRATEGY OF COAL MINING DEVELOPMENT ON THE MINES OF THE DTEK ENERGY COMPANY AS A FOUNDATION OF A UKRAINIAN ENERGY SECURITY BASE

    Bondarenko Volodymyr, Head of the Underground Mining Department, National Mining University (Ukraine)

  • 17:10

    THE ECONOMICS OF SUCCESSFUL CMM DEVELOPMENT

    Kelafant Jonathan, Senior Vice President, Advanced Resources International (USA)

  • 17:20

    THE EFFECT OF MOISTURE CONTENT ON THE DYNAMIC PROCESS OF METHANE DIFFUSION FROM COAL PARTICLES

    LIU Yanwei, Professor, Henan Polytechnic University (China)

  • 17:30

    MONITORING OF LONGWALL SHIELD LEG PRESSURES AND CONVERGENCE – WHAT DO THE SIGNALS TELL US ABOUT HOW THE SUPPORT INTERACTS WITH THE STRATA?

    Trueman Robert, Professor, Nazarbayev University, School of Mining and Geoscience (Kazakhstan)

  • 17:40

    SEVERAL CONSIDERATIONS ON APPLICATION OF UNDERGROUND COAL GASIFICATION (UCG) WITH HIGH EFFICIENCY AND SAFETY

    Hamanaka Akihiro, Assistant Professor, Kyushu University (Japan)

  • 17:50

    EXAMPLES OF MODELING OF METHANE PROPAGATION DURING AN OPERATION OF A LONGWALL SHEARER

    Krawczyk Jerzy, Dr hab., Strata Mechanics Research Institute Polish Academy of Sciences (Poland)

Organiser

МИН
Ministry of Investments and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Co-Organiser

АГМП

Operator

ITECA
ITE Group PLC

Diamond Partner

ERG

Gold Partners

Kazzinc
KazMinerals
kazakhmys
polymetal

Silver Partner

Актюбинская медная компания

Bronze Partners

AAEngineering
Arcelormittal
ABB
Borusanmakina
Business sweden
DMT
Epiroc
ERM
Head Mining
leica
FLS
K-MINE
Liebherr

National organizing committee

Kapur
АГМП
KazMinerals
KazAtomProm
Polimetal
Kazzinc
Институт Горного Дела Кунаева
Министерство энергетики
НИТУ МИСиС
ТрансКом
СМК
EY
Expo 2017 Astana
Институт развития и электроэнергетики и энергосбережения
ERG
НАГН
KIDI
Тау-Кен Самрук
Kazakhmys
Казгеология
RGP
ArcelorMittal Temirtau

Official Partner

Astana Convencion Bureau
By visiting our website you agree that we are using cookies to ensure you to get the best experience.