+7 727 258-34-34

JUNE 19, 2018 | HALL 4 «TITANIUM»

SESSION: UNDERGROUND MINING. ORE Download

  • Chairman of the Session

    BUKTUKOV Nikolay Sadvakasovich, Member of the International and National Organizing Committees of the World Mining Congress, Director of the Branch of RSE «NC CMRP RK» «Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev”, Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Deputy Chairman of the Session

    BOYANDINOVA Assiya Adylkanovna, Member of the National Organizing Committee of World Mining Congress, Scientific Secretary of the Branch of RSE «NC CMRP RK» «Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev”, Doctor of Technical Sciences

  • Session Moderator

    Professor Naj AZIZ (Australia)

  • 14:00

    WELCOME SPEECH

    Kanat Baitov, Deputy Chairman of the Committee for Industrial development and Industrial safety of the Ministry of Investment and Development of Kazakhstan

  • 14:05

    OPENING SPEECH

    Boyandinova Assiya Adylkanovna, Deputy Chairman of the Session, Scientific Secretary, Branch of RSE «NC CMRP RK» «Institute of Mining named after D.A. Kunayev”, Doctor of Technical Sciences (Kazakhstan)

  • 14:15

    UNDERGROUND GEOTECHNOLOGIES: STATE AND DEVELOPMENT PROSPECTS

    Zakharov Valery Nikolaevich, Director, Institute of Comprehensive Exploitation of Mineral Resources Russian Academy of Sciences (IPKON RAS), Corresponding Member of RAS (Russia)

  • 14:30

    COMBINED METHODS OF DEVELOPMENT OF ORE DEPOSITS OF KYRGYZSTAN: STATE AND PROSPECTS OF DEVELOPMENT

    Usenov Keneshbek, Rector, Jalal-Abad State University, Kozhogulov K., ALibayev A. (Kyrgyzstan)

  • 14:45

    SEVERAL DEVELOPMENT TRENDS OF MINING TECHNOLOGIES ENSURING EFFICIENCY AND SAFETY OF ORE EXTRACTION

    Bitimbayev Marat, Expert, Member of Scientific and Technical Council of the Corporation, Kazakhmys Corporation LLC (Kazakhstan)

  • 15:00

    STUDY ON CEMENTED ROCK-TAILINGS BACKFILLING PROCESS TECHNOLOGY

    Lijie Guo, Director, Beijing General Research Institute of Mining and Metallurgy (China)

  • 15:15

    POTASH MINES: RISKS AND CONSEQUENCES OF HAZARDOUS FLOODING

    Baryakh Alexandr, Director, Perm Federal Research Center Ural Branch of RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS (Russia)

  • 15:30

    SHEAR TESTING OF CABLE BOLTS USED IN AUSTRALIAN MINES AND TUNNELS

    Aziz Naj, Professor of Mining Engineering, University of Wollongong (Australia)

  • 15:45

    VISION ZERO - RAG'S WAY TO ZERO ACCIDENTS

    Mantwill Dieter, General manager HSE, RAG AG (Germany)

  • 16:00-16:30

    COFFEE BREAK

  • 16:30

    GEOMECHANICAL DIMENSIONING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF INNOVATIVE SYSTEMS FOR MINING OUT OF VEIN DEPOSITS

    Mitev Ivan, Executive Director, Bulgarian Chamber of Mining and Geology, Anastasov Dimitar (Bulgaria)

  • 16:45

    IMPROVEMENT AND INNOVATIVE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNOLOGIES FOR SHAFT SINKING, HORIZONTAL DRILLINGS AND DEVELOPMENTS FOR MINES IN KAZAKHSTAN AND THE CIS

    Dorn Eduard, General Director, SCHACHTBAU Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)

  • 17:00

    THE CONCEPT OF MINE WORKING REUSE BY RESOURCE-SAVING ROOF BOLT SYSTEMS

    Chervatiuk Viktor, Deputy Director of Coal Mining, LLC «DTEK Enegy» (Ukraine)

  • 17:15

    INVESTIGATION AND MAINTENANCE OF UNDERGROUND MINING DEVELOPMENTS IN SEISMIC-TECTONIC ACTIVE AREAS OF THE CENTRAL ASIA

    Melikulov Abdusattar, Deputy General Director, Specupravlenie #75 (Uzbekistan)

  • 17:30

    DEVELOPMENT OF THE EFFICIENT AND SAFE DOWNWARD SLICING SYSTEM WITH THE BACKFILLING OF MINED-OUT SPACE

    Ananin Alexandr, Deputy Director (Mining), Affiliate of the RSE 'NC CPMRM RK' 'VNIItsvetmet' (Kazakhstan)

  • 17:40

    APPLICATION OF ROOF-BOLTING SUPPORTS IN THE UKRAINIAN MINES

    Krukovskyi Oleksandr, Deputy Director, Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics under the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine (IGTM, NASU) (Ukraine)

  • 17:50

    OPTIMIZATION: EXPLOITATION METHOD SUBLEVEL CAVING MINA YAURICOCHA PERU

    Guzman Alexander, Mining Engineer, Sierra Metals – sociedad minera corona S.A. (Canada)

Organiser

МИН
Ministry of Investments and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Co-Organiser

АГМП

Operator

ITECA
ITE Group PLC

Diamond Partner

ERG

Gold Partners

Kazzinc
KazMinerals
kazakhmys
polymetal

Silver Partner

Актюбинская медная компания

Bronze Partners

AAEngineering
Arcelormittal
ABB
Borusanmakina
Business sweden
DMT
Epiroc
ERM
Head Mining
leica
FLS
K-MINE
Liebherr

National organizing committee

KazMinerals
СМК
АГМП
ERG
KIDI
KazAtomProm
Polimetal
Expo 2017 Astana
ArcelorMittal Temirtau
НАГН
Тау-Кен Самрук
Kazzinc
Министерство энергетики
EY
Kapur
Институт Горного Дела Кунаева
НИТУ МИСиС
Казгеология
Kazakhmys
RGP
Институт развития и электроэнергетики и энергосбережения
ТрансКом

Official Partner

Astana Convencion Bureau
By visiting our website you agree that we are using cookies to ensure you to get the best experience.